The Delegates

The Australian Theatre Forum 2013 representatives as of the 23rd of May are:

Australian Capital Territory

  • Annabel Scholes – Canberra Theatre Centre
  • Ashleigh Wheeler – Centenary of Canberra
  • Beverly Growden – Centenary of Canberra
  • Brooke Small – Centenary of Canberra
  • Bruce Carmichael – Canberra Theatre Centre
  • Camilla Blunden – Independent
  • Caroline Stacey – The Street Theatre
  • Catherine Prosser – StageBitz Pty Ltd
  • Chrissie Shaw – SmallShows
  • Craig Higgs – Jigsaw Theatre Company
  • David Caffery – NewActon Cultural Program
  • David Finnigan – Independent
  • Dianna Nixon – Wild Voices music theatre
  • Elizabeth Avery Scott – Canberra Academy of Dramatic Art
  • Emma Gibson – Independent
  • Gavin Findlay – Donald Horne Institute for Cultural Heritage
  • Gill Hugonnet – Canberra Theatre Centre
  • Gillian Schwab – serious theatre
  • Jack Lloyd – Boho Interactive
  • Julian Hobba – Centenary of Canberra
  • Karla Conway – Canberra Youth Theatre
  • Liz Lea – Liz Lea Dance
  • Mat Lawrence – StageBitz Pty Ltd
  • Morgan Little – SHATTER
  • Nick Byrne – Improvention
  • Nick McNaughton – StageBitz Pty Ltd
  • Peter Matheson – The Street Theatre
  • Pip Buining – ANTHOLOGY
  • Ricky Bryan – Canberra Theatre Centre
  • Robyn Archer – Centenary of Canberra
  • Yolande Norris – Gorman House Arts Centre
  • Zsuzsi Soboslay – BodyEcology

New South Wales

  • Aaron Beach – Australian Theatre for Young People
  • Aku Kadogo – Aku Kadogo
  • Amy Hardingham – Tantrum Theatre
  • Andrea James – Carriageworks
  • Andrew Viney – Big hART
  • Anna Tregloan – The Association of Optimism & anarko
  • Augusta Supple – Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre
  • Bec Allen – Force Majeure
  • Bec Dean – Performance Space
  • Belinda Gibson – Glasshouse
  • Bethwyn Serow – AMPAG
  • Bibi Serafim – Urban Theatre Projects
  • Brenna Hobson – Belvoir
  • Byron Perry – Force Majeure
  • Caitlin Newton-Broad – Shopfront Contemporary Arts and Performance
  • Camilla Rountree – Riverside Theatres
  • Catherine Roach – Independent
  • Cathy Murdoch – version 1.0 inc
  • Cecily Hardy – Big hART
  • Christopher Tooher – Sydney Festival
  • Claire Nesbitt-Hawes – Ensemble Theatre
  • Clare Britton – My Darling Patricia
  • Claudia Chidiac – Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre
  • Colin Kinchela – Sean Jorvn
  • Collette Brennan – Australia Council for the Arts
  • Dan Graham – Independent
  • David Everist – Australia Council for the Arts
  • David Ryding – Australia Council for the Arts
  • David Williams – Independent
  • Emily Berry – NORPA
  • Fenn Gordon – Performing Lines
  • Fiona Hallenan-Barker – Sydney Opera House
  • Fiona Winning – Sydney Festival
  • Frank Mainoo – Team MESS
  • Fraser Corfield – Australian Theatre for Young People
  • Gavin Walters – Sean Jorvn
  • Gemma Pepper – Enlighten(ACT)/Side Pony Productions(WA)/Consultant
  • Gill Perkins – Bell Shakespeare
  • Harley Stumm – Intimate Spectacle
  • Helen Hristofski – Australia Council for the Arts
  • Jenevieve Chang – Independent
  • Joanna Fishman – Ride On Theatre
  • Jo Duffy – Australia Council
  • Joey Ruigrok van der Werven – Independent
  • John Baylis – Stalker Theatre and Marrugeku
  • John Henderson – Bell Shakespeare
  • Jon Halpin – HotHouse Theatre
  • Julian Louis – NORPA
  • Julieanne Campbell – Urban Theatre Projects
  • Julie Vulcan – PACT centre for emerging artists Inc.
  • Katharine Brisbane – Currency Press
  • Karen Therese – Creative Producer: FUNPARK
  • Karilyn Brown – Performing Arts Touring Alliance
  • Kate Gaul – Independent
  • Kath Melbourne – MAPS NSW
  • Katrina Douglas – Penrith Performing & Visual Arts
  • Kristine Landon-Smith – NIDA
  • Kylie Shead – BMEC [Local Stages]
  • Lachlan Philpott – Australian Writers Guild
  • Lee Lewis – Griffin Theatre Company
  • Leland Kean – Tamarama Rock Surfers Theatre Company
  • Lisa French – Carriageworks
  • Lockie McDonald – Lockie McDonald
  • Louana Sainsbury – Urban Theatre Projects
  • Lyn Wallis – Australia Council for the Arts
  • Lynne Williams – NIDA
  • Malcolm Whittaker – Team MESS
  • Mandy Field – Outback Theatre for Young People
  • Martin Portus – Australia Council
  • Marguerite Pepper – My Darling Patricia
  • Michael Brown – Tamarama Rock Surfers Theatre Company
  • Michael Dagostino – Campbelltown City Council
  • Mish Grigor – Post Presents Post
  • Nakkiah Lui – Independent
  • Nga Chu (Nahji) – Misschu
  • Patrick Nolan – Legs On The Wall
  • Pauline Peel -Pauline Peel Consulting
  • Peta Johnston – BMEC – Local Stages
  • Peter Evans – Bell Shakespeare
  • Polly Rowe – Sydney Theatre Company
  • Rachael Azzopardi – Sydney Theatre Company
  • Rachael Swain – Stalker Theatre and Marrugeku
  • Rachel Cheetham – Arts NSW
  • Rosealee Pearson – Independent
  • Rosie Dennis – Urban Theatre Projects
  • Sandie Eldridge – Monkey Baa Theatre Company
  • Sarah Giles – Sydney Theatre Company
  • Sarah Goodes – Sydney Theatre Company
  • Sarah Greentree – Performing Lines
  • Sarah Neal – Australia Council for the Arts
  • Sarah Rodigari – Independent
  • Simon Hinton – Merrigong Theatre Company
  • Simon Wellington – Griffin Theatre Company
  • Sonny Dallas-Law – Performing Lines
  • Sopa Enari – Independent
  • Sophia Marinos – Big hART
  • Steph Walker – Performance Space
  • Stephen Armstrong – Australia Council for the Arts
  • Tanja Farman – Independent
  • Tammy Brennan – Independent (and NT)
  • Tegan Richardson – Australia Council for the Arts
  • Terese Casu – Australia Council for the Arts
  • Tessa Leong – isthisyours?
  • Tim Jones – Seymour Centre
  • Tim Roseman – Playwriting Australia
  • Tony Grybowski – Australia Council for the Arts
  • Viv Rosman – Griffin Theatre Company
  • Wendy Blacklock – Wendy Blacklock
  • Willa Stanton – Australia Council for the Arts

Northern Territory

  • Angela O’Donnell – Artback NT: Arts Development and Touring
  • Anna Reece – Darwin Festival
  • Edwina Lunn – Darwin Festival
  • Jane Tonkin – Corrugated Iron Youth Arts
  • Kate Wyvill – Sanity Productions
  • Kyle Walmsley – Independent
  • Mary Anne Butler – Independent
  • Melissa Kerl – Cat’s Meow Cabaret.
  • Tammy Brennan – Independent

Queensland

  • Amy Ingram – The Good Room
  • Candy Bowers – Independent
  • Chris Kohn – BEMAC
  • Cymbeline Buhler – Backbone Youth Arts
  • Dave Sleswick – Motherboard Productions
  • David Berthold – La Boite Theatre Company
  • Deb Wilks – Flipside Circus
  • Diat Alferink – Alferink Arts Management
  • Imogene Shields – Youth Arts Queensland
  • Jo Thomas – Jo&Co
  • Katrina Torenbeek – Metro Arts
  • Kieran Swann – Metro Arts
  • Kris Stewart – Brisbane Powerhouse
  • Lenine Bourke – Contact Inc
  • Liz Burcham – Metro Arts
  • Louise Bezzina – Bleach* Festival through Connecting Southern Gold Coast
  • Margi Brown Ash – Margi Brown Ash
  • Michelle McEwan – Townsville City Council
  • Neridah Waters – The Escapists
  • Noel Staunton – Brisbane Festival
  • Paul Osuch – Anywhere Productions
  • Rebecca Smith – Backbone Youth Arts
  • Rhys Holden – La Boite Theatre Company
  • Robert Kronk – debase
  • Rod Ainsworth – Creative Regions
  • Sandro Colarelli – Independent
  • Shannon King – Brisbane Powerhouse / APAM
  • Steven Mitchell Wright – The Danger Ensemble
  • Sue Donnelly – Queensland Theatre Company
  • Suellen Maunder – JUTE Theatre Company
  • Teila Watson – Independent
  • Thom Browning – Imaginary Theatre
  • Todd MacDonald – Queensland Theatre Company
  • Tony Robertson – JUTE Theatre Company
  • Vera Ding – Arts Queensland
  • Wesley Enoch – Queensland Theatre Company
  • Zohar Spatz – Brisbane Powerhouse / APAM

South Australia

  • Alexis West – No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability
  • Alysha Herrmann – Independent
  • Belinda MacQueen – Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
  • Brianna Obst – Independent
  • Christine Schloithe – Patch Theatre Company
  • Corey McMahon – Independent
  • Craig Harrison – Country Arts SA
  • David Sefton – Adelaide Festival
  • Emma Webb – Vitalstatistix
  • Geordie Brookman – State Theatre Company of South Australia
  • Jane Howard – Jane Howard
  • Joshua Hoare – Cirkidz Incorporated
  • Jude Gun – Adelaide Festival
  • Katherine Fyffe – The Border Project
  • Kristin Alford – @_Bridge8
  • Lesley Newton – Adelaide Festival
  • Nadia cusimano – Independent
  • Nadia Rossi – isthisyours?
  • Olivia Allen – Riverland Youth Theatre
  • PJ Rose – No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability
  • Rob Brookman – State Theatre Company of South Australia
  • Ross Ganf – Torque Show
  • Sasha Zahra – Adelaide Fringe
  • Stephen Noonan – Independent
  • Susie Skinner – Carclew Arts

Tasmania

  • Annette Downs – Tasmania Performs
  • Bryony Geeves – Independent
  • Elizabeth Walsh – Australia Council
  • Glen Murray – MADE
  • Glenn Jeffrey – Australian Script Centre/AustralianPlays.org
  • Jane Longhurst – Theatre Council of Tasmania
  • Jeffrey Ryker Michel – Blue Cow Theatre Inc
  • Julie Waddington – Independent
  • Kevin O’Loghlin – Terrapin Puppet Theatre
  • Robert Jarman – Blue Cow Theatre Inc
  • Rod Anderson – Theatre Council of Tasmania
  • Sam Routledge – Terrapin Puppet Theatre
  • Tom Healey – Australian Script Centre/AustralianPlays.org

Victoria

  • Adi Diner – Polyglot Theatre
  • Adriano Cortese – Ranters Theatre
  • Alex Desebrock – Independent
  • Alison Richards – Black Hole Theatre
  • Amy Hammond – ILBIJERRI Theatre Company
  • Andy Miller – Department of Premier and Cabinet
  • Angela Pamic – Theatre Network Victoria/TippingPoint Australia
  • Angharad Wynne-Jones – Arts House/TippingPoint Australia
  • Antonella Casella – Circus Oz
  • Beau McCafferty – Darebin City Council
  • Bek Berger – Independent
  • Brad Spolding – ILBIJERRI Theatre Company
  • Bron Batten – The Last Tuesday Society
  • Bryce Ives – Theatre Works / Present Tense
  • Chris Thompson – Theatre Network Victoria
  • Christian Leavesley – Arena Theatre Company
  • Clare Carmody – St Martins Youth Arts Centre
  • David Pledger – not yet it’s difficult
  • Deborah Leiser-Moore – Independent
  • Dianne Toulson – Red Stitch Actors Theatre
  • Erin Milne – Independent
  • Gail Kelly – Australian Circus and Physical Theatre Association (ACAPTA)
  • Glyn Roberts – MKA: Theatre of New Writing
  • Hannie Rayson – Independent
  • Ian Pidd – The Village, Junction Arts Festival
  • Isaac Drandic – ILBIJERRI Theatre Company
  • Jaclyn Booton – Circus Oz
  • Jackie Johnston – Arts House
  • Jade Lillie – Footscray Community Arts Centre
  • Jason Tamiru – Malthouse Theatre
  • Jayne Lovelock – Melbourne Fringe
  • Jen Gulbransen – Melbourne Festival
  • Jill Smith – Geelong Performing Arts Centre
  • Jo Porter – Malthouse Theatre
  • Jodee Mundy – Jodee Mundy Collaborations
  • John Harvey – Brown Cab Productions
  • Jonathon Oxlade – The Escapists
  • Josephine Daly – PUMP Theatre
  • Joshua Bond – Circus Oz
  • Jude Anderson – punctum
  • Kim Durban – Arts Academy, University of Ballarat
  • Kirsty Ellem – Artistic Merit
  • Laura Levitus – Lucy Guerin Inc
  • Lee Casey – Arena Theatre Company
  • Lee Cumberlidge – Insite Arts
  • Lenore Manderson – Monash University
  • Leticia Caceres – Melbourne Theatre Company
  • Lisa Maza – Independent
  • Liz Jones – La Mama
  • Lucy Freeman – Straightjacket Productions
  • Marcia Ferguson – Big West Festival
  • Margaret Harvey – Brown Cab Productions
  • Mari Lourey – ILBIJERRI Theatre Company
  • Mark Crees – Theatre Works
  • Maryanne Lynch – Independent
  • Matthew Lutton – Malthouse Theatre
  • Michelle Ely – City of Melbourne
  • Mike Finch – Circus Oz
  • Nancy Black – Black Hole Theatre
  • Naomi Brouwer – flag Inc
  • Paul Gurney – Next Wave
  • Petra Kalive – Melbourne Playback
  • Pippa Bainbridge – La Mama
  • Rachael Maza – ILBIJERRI Theatre Company
  • Rose Godde – Platform Youth Theatre Inc
  • Rosemary Joy – Aphids
  • Sarah Austin – St Martins Youth Arts Centre
  • Sarah Stewart – Strut & Fret Production House
  • Scott Maidment – Strut & Fret Production House
  • Sheah Sutton – Snuff Puppets
  • Simon Abrahams – Arts Centre Melbourne
  • Steven Richardson – The Black Arm Band Company
  • Sue Giles – Polyglot Theatre
  • Suzanne Daley – Live Performance Australia
  • Suzanne Kersten – one step at a time like this
  • Tamara Harrison – Polyglot Theatre
  • Tamara Saulwick – Independent
  • Tamara Searle – Back to Back Theatre
  • Tim Stitz – Chamber Made Opera
  • Tobias Manderson-Galvin – MKA: Theatre of New Writing
  • Tom Gutteridge – Union House Theatre
  • Tristan Meecham – Independent
  • Vanessa Pigrum – Darebin City Council
  • Virginia Lovett – Melbourne Theatre Company
  • Wahibe Moussa – Independent
  • Xan Colman – A is for Atlas

Western Australia

  • Adam Mitchell – Independent
  • Andrew Hale – Happy Dagger Theatre Ltd
  • Arielle Gray – Independent
  • Benjamin Fox – Country Arts Wa
  • Chris Bendall – Independent
  • David Milroy – Independent
  • Eva Mullaley – Yirra Yaakin Theatre Company
  • Fiona de Garis – Performing Lines WA
  • Gita Bezard – The Duck House
  • Guy Boyce – Mandurah Performing Arts Centre
  • James Berlyn – Proximity Festival
  • Joe Lui Shang Yu – Renegade Productions
  • Jonathan Holloway – The Perth International Arts Festival
  • Karla Hart – Independent
  • Kate Cherry – Black Swan State Theatre Company
  • Kate Neylon – pvi collective
  • Kathryn Osborne – The Duck House
  • Kerry O’Sullivan – The Blue Room Theatre
  • Kyle Morrison – Yirra Yaakin Theatre Company
  • Leon Ewing – Little Little
  • Mark Storen – theMOXYcollective
  • Megan Roberts – Spare Parts Puppet Theatre
  • Michael Daly – Barking Gecko Theatre Company
  • Paul Mac Phail – P&M Projects and Management
  • Peter Kift – Yirra Yaakin Theatre Company
  • Rachael Whitworth – Performing Lines WA
  • Renae Coles – PICA
  • Ricky Arnold – Department of Culture and the Arts
  • Rick Heath – Aust. Performing Arts Centres Association [APACA]
  • Sally Richardson – PLWA
  • Shane Colquhoun – Black Swan State Theatre Company
  • Steven Shaw – Department of Culture and the Arts
  • Susannah Day – The Blue Room Theatre
  • Zoe Pepper – Side Pony Productions

Indonesia

  • Ria Papermoon – Papermoon Puppet Theatre

Spain

  • Younes Bachir – Independent

United Kingdom

  • Pippa Bailey – Independent

United States of America

  • Kelly Copper – Nature Theatre of Oklahoma
  • Palov Liska – Nature Theatre of Oklahoma

ATF Volunteers

  • Niall Tangney
  • Felix Ching Ching Ho
  • Jennie Bazell
  • Corey Reynolds
  • Ellen Rijs
  • Jess Keefe
  • Jane Grimley
  • Jess Alexander
  • Lucy Gleeson
  • Rochelle Whyte